COTM 2016 Trophy Winners


TROPHY WINNERS
For the 24th Chryslers on the Murray

Top 5 American Shannons Insurance
Jon Mitchell 1970 Dodge Challenger Hardtop
Mick Dukic 1969 Dodge Charger
Wayne Taylor 1973 Plymouth ‘Cuda Hardtop
Tim Knight 1958 Plymouth Belvedere Hardtop
Neville Price 1959 Plymouth Sports Fury Hardtop

Top 5 Australian Chrysler Action Magazine
Stephen Gay 1971 VH Valiant Charger RT Auto
Neil Collicoat 1973 VJ E55 Charger
Jim Cemal 1977 CL Valiant Charger
Mick Dalton 1971 VH Valiant Charger
George Poulson 1973 VJ Valiant Hardtop

Editors Choice – Sponsored by Chrysler Action Magazine
Jim Cemal 1977 CL Valiant Charger

Mayors Choice – Sponsored by Wodonga City Council
Tim Knight 1958 Plymouth Belvedere

Chrysler of the Show – Sponsored by Elko Performance
Mick Dalton 1971 VH Valiant Charger RT Tribute

Leo Geoghan Memorial Trophy
Presented by Marie-Louise Geoghan
Stephen Gay 1971 VH Valiant Charger RT Auto

 

Street Categories

Best Pre 1945 Sponsored by Signs By Knight
John Plakas 1941 Plymouth Businessman Hardtop

Best 1945-1962 Sponsored by Engine Master Australia
Tim Knight 1958 Plymouth Belvedere Hardtop

Best 1945-1962 2nd Sponsored by Engine Master Australia
Marty Robinson 1958 Plymouth Belvedere Sedan

Best American 1962-1982 non muscle Sponsored by Elko Performance
Greg Ende 1962 Dodge Lancer GT Hardtop

Best American 1962-1982 non muscle 2nd Sponsored by Elko Performance
Pete Austin 1976 Plymouth Volare

Best American 1962-1982 non muscle 3rd Sponsored by Elko Performance
Gavin Larsen 1966 Dodge Polara Hardtop

Best 1982-now Sponsored by Elko Performance
Stuart Morgan 2000 Dodge Viper

Best Dodge Muscle Sponsored by RACV Insurance
Mick Dukic 1969 Dodge Charger Hardtop

Best Dodge Muscle 2nd Sponsored by RACV Insurance
Stuart Tangey 1968 Dodge Superbee Hardtop

Best Dodge Muscle 3rd Sponsored by RACV Insurance
Arthur Dimitorpoulos 1969 Dodge Coronet Hardtop

Best Plymouth Muscle Sponsored by NRMA Insurance
Wayne Taylor 1973 Plymouth ‘Cuda Hardtop

Best Plymouth Muscle 2nd Sponsored by NRMA Insurance
Leanne Collicoat 1970 Plymouth ‘Cuda convertible

Best Plymouth Muscle 3rd Sponsored by NRMA Insurance
George Cladakis 1970 Plymouth AAR ‘Cuda Hardtop

Best Chrysler by Chrysler Sponsored by John & Beryl Lloyd
Rob Wolf 1972 Chrysler Hardtop

Best Centura Sponsored by Ettamogah Pub
Mark Slater 1975 Chrysler Centura

Best Roadster/Convertible Sponsored by Ettamogah Pub
Jim Burnes 1970 Valiant VG Convertible

Best Utility Sponsored by Bernie’s Auto Parts
Leslie Claringbull 1966 AP6 Valiant Utility

Best Utility 2nd Sponsored by Bernie’s Auto Parts
Chris Haridemos 1973 VH Valiant Utility

Best Station Wagon Sponsored by Bernie’s Auto Parts
Sandy Bridger 1971 VH Valiant Wagon

Best R & S Series Sponsored by Wodonga City Council
John Carroll 1962 “S” Series Valiant

Best R & S Series 2nd Sponsored by Wodonga City Council
Greg Edwards 1962 “R” Series Valiant

Best AP5/AP6/VC Sponsored by Wodonga City Council
Stjepan Marinovic 1965 AP6 Valiant Sedan

Best AP5/AP6/VC 2nd Sponsored by Wodonga City Council
Steve Vasssilopoulos 1967 VC Valiant Sedan

Best VE/VF/VG Sponsored by Tyre Compare
Mark Williams 1969 VF Valiant Sedan

Best VE/VF/VG 2nd Sponsored by Tyre Compare
Guy Gulotta 1968 VE Valiant Sedan

Best VF/VG Hardtop Sponsored by Mick Collicoat Smash Repairs
Peter Bink 1970 VG Valiant Hardtop

Best VF/VG Hardtop 2nd Sponsored by Mick Collicoat Smash Repairs
Narelle Ayson 1970 VG Valiant Hardtop

Best VH/VJ/VK non Charger Sponsored by Albury/Wodonga Chrysler Club
Jim Markobostavis 1973 VJ Valiant Sedan

Best VH/VJ/VK non Charger 2nd Sponsored by Albury/Wodonga Chrysler Club
Andrew Gilmour 1973 Valiant Regal Sedan

Best VH/VJ Hardtop Sponsored by Mick Collicoat Smash Repairs
George Koroblitsas 1971 VH Valiant Hardtop

Best VH/VJ Hardtop 2nd Sponsored by Mick Collicoat Smash Repairs
George Pulson 1973 VJ Valiant Regal Hardtop

Best Pacer Sponsored by Neil Collicoat Auto Repair
Paul James 1970 Valiant Pacer Sedan

Best Pacer 2nd Sponsored by Neil Collicoat Auto Repair
Bill Skyrm 1969 VF Valiant Pacer Sedan

Best Competition Car Sponsored by John & Beryl Lloyd
No Entrant

Best PT Cruiser Sponsored by Tyre Compare
Wendy Frewin 2006 Chrysler PT Cruiser Cabrio

Best PT Cruiser 2nd Sponsored by Tyre Compare
Frank DeVries 2005 Chrysler PT Cruiser

Best Phoenix Sponsored by Pentastar Parts & Restorations
David Smith 1962 Dodge Phoenix Sedan

Best Panel Van Sponsored by Pentastar Parts & Restorations
Ryan Bond 1977 CL Valiant Panel Van

Best 300C Sponsored by Albury/Wodonga Chrysler Club
Sasho Momirovski 2013 Chrysler 300 SRT Sedan

Best 300C 2nd Sponsored by Albury/Wodonga Chrysler Club
Rob Resuggan 2006 300C Hemi Sedan

Best CL/CM Chrysler Sponsored by SS&A Club
Karen Jewell 1979 Chrysler CM Regal SE Sedan

Best CL/CM Chrysler 2nd Sponsored by SS&A Club
Angelo Rezitis 1979 Chrysler CM Valiant Sedan

Best Chrysler Royal Sponsored by Signs By Knight
Donald Peters 1960 Chrysler Royal Sedan

Best Ram/Pick-Up Sponsored by Pentastar Parts & Restorations
Damien Veness 1978 Dodge D150

Best AMC/Rambler Sponsored by Rambler Spares
Gordon Pendelbury 1902 Rambler

Best AMC/Rambler 2nd Sponsored by Rambler Spares
Italo Ottone 1965 Rambler Classic

Best AMC/Rambler 3rd Sponsored by Rambler Spares
Clem Smith 1964 AMI Rambler Classic Station Wagon

2016 Spotlight Vehicles – Sponsored by Elko Performance

Best RT Charger
Georgio Lafazanis 1971 VH RT Charger

Best RT Charger 2nd
Rustin Chivell 1971 VH RT Charger

Best VH Charger (non RT)
Mick Dalton 1971 VH Charger

Best VH Charger 2nd (non RT)
Shane Graham 1973 Valiant Charger

Best VJ Charger
Craig O’Meara 1973 VJ Charger E48

Best VJ Charger 2nd
Neil Collicoat 1973 VJ E55 Charger

Best VK Charger
John Prassas 1976 VK Charger

Best VK Charger 2nd
Daniel Begley 1976 VK Charger

Best CL Charger
Jim Cemal 1977 Chrysler Charger

Best CL Charger 2nd
Murray Quigg 1977 CL Chrysler Charger

Horsepower Awards
Sponsored by Val Spares & Repairs

Six Cylinder
Michael McLean 365.5hp

Small Block
Jimmy Cemal 1977 Chrysler Charger 514.2hp

Big Block
Darren Stokes 1971 Plymouth ‘Cuda 564.2hp

New Hemi & Overall
Norm Clarke 2015 Dodge Charger Hellcat 626.1hp

Driving Event Awards
Sponsored By Clean Away

Fastest Time (Sprint)
Zvonimir Rados Charger 770

Fastest Time – Go to Whoa
Stephen Kopp VJ Charger