COTM 2018 Trophy Winners


2018 TROPHY WINNERS

For the 26th  Chryslers on the Murray

.

 

Street Categories

 

Best Pre 1945   Sponsored by Signs By Knight

Shane Cogdell, 1937 Fargo Utility

 

Best 1945-1962   Sponsored by Engine Master Australia

Peter Wait, 1960 Chrysler 300F Hardtop

 

Best 1945-1962 2nd  Sponsored by Engine Master Australia

Neville Price, 1959 Plymouth Fury Hardtop

 

Best American 1962-1982 non muscle  Sponsored by Elko Performance

Tom Galea, 1966 Chrysler 300 Hardtop

 

Best American 1962-1982 non muscle  2nd  Sponsored by Elko Performance

Gary Gill, 1970 Hillman Hunter ‘Hustler’

 

Best American 1962-1982 non muscle 3rd   Sponsored by Elko Performance

Greg Eade, 1962 Dodge Lancer Hardtop

 

Best 1982-Present   Sponsored by Elko Performance

John Carroll, 2005 Chrysler Crossfire Convertible

 

Best Dodge Muscle   Sponsored by R/T Automotive

Max O’Reilly, 1970 Dodge Charger RT Hardtop

 

Best Dodge Muscle 2nd   Sponsored by RACV Insurance

Mick Noller, 1968 Dodge Charger R/T Hardtop

 

Best Dodge Muscle 3rd   Sponsored by RACV Insurance

Ian Coggins, 1968 Dodge Dart GTS Hardtop

 

Best Plymouth Muscle   Sponsored by R/T Automotive

Michael Noller, 1970 Plymouth Barracuda Hardtop

 

Best Plymouth Muscle 2nd   Sponsored by NRMA Insurance

Terry Barker, 1970 Plymouth GTX Hardtop

 

Best Plymouth Muscle 3rd   Sponsored by NRMA Insurance

Matt Boudreau, 1966 Plymouth Barracuda Hardtop

 

Best Chrysler by Chrysler   Sponsored by John & Beryl Lloyd

Andrew Whitlock, 1971 Chrysler by Chrysler Hardtop

 

Best Centura   Sponsored by John & Beryl Lloyd

Mark Sattler, 1975 Chrysler Centura GL

 

Best Roadster/Convertible   Sponsored by R/T Automotive

Leanne Collicoat, 1970 Plymouth ‘Cuda

 

Best Utility   Sponsored by Pedders Suspension Albury

David Quigg, 1969 Dodge VF Utility

 

 

Best Utility 2nd   Sponsored by Pedders Suspension Albury

Adrian Gallo, 1969 VF Valiant Utility

 

Best Station Wagon   Sponsored by Pedders Suspension Albury

Cameron Dean, 1968 VE Valiant Safari

 

Best R & S Series   Sponsored by Wodonga City Council

Bruce Bull, 1962 Valiant S Series

 

Best R & S Series 2nd   Sponsored by Wodonga City Council

Chris Bunt & Lee Ann Hodgins, 1962 Valiant S Series

 

Best VE/VF/VG   Sponsored by Valiant InfoBase

Jim Lambas, 1971 VG Valiant Sedan

 

Best VE/VF/VG 2nd   Sponsored by Valiant InfoBase

Guy Gulotta, 1968 VE Valiant Sedan

 

Best VF/VG Hardtop   Sponsored by Mick Collicoat Smash Repairs

Kevin Couper, 1970 VG Valiant Hardtop

 

Best VF/VG Hardtop 2nd   Sponsored by Mick Collicoat Smash Repairs

Damien Dimartino, 1970 VG Valiant Hardtop

 

Best VH/VJ Hardtop   Sponsored by Mick Collicoat Smash Repairs

Arthur Goulianos, 1973 VJ Valiant Hardtop

 

Best VH/VJ Hardtop 2nd   Sponsored by Neill Collicoat Auto Repairs

Sue Witt, 1974 VJ Valiant Hardtop

 

Best Pacer   Sponsored by Neil Collicoat Auto Repair

Bill Skyrm, 1969 VF Valiant Pacer Sedan

 

Best Pacer 2nd   Sponsored by Neil Collicoat Auto Repair

Paul Oames, 1970 VG Valiant Pacer Sedan

 

Best Competition Car   Sponsored by John & Beryl Lloyd

Roy Romanidis, 1964 Dodge Polara Sedan

 

Best PT Cruiser   Sponsored by Autobarn

Don & Kim Lowrie, 2008 PT Cruiser

 

Best PT Cruiser 2nd   Sponsored by Autobarn

Wendy Frewin, 2006 PT Cruiser Convertible

 

Best Phoenix   Sponsored by 1494 2AY

Graeme Papworth, 1971 Dodge Phoenix

 

Best Panel Van   Sponsored by 1494 2AY

Brian Griffiths, 1977 Chrysler CL Panel Van

 

Best 300C   Sponsored by Albury/Wodonga Chrysler Club

Michael Jewell, 2014 Chrysler 300 SRT Sedan

 

Best 300C 2nd   Sponsored by Albury/Wodonga Chrysler Club

Rob Resuggan, 2006 Chrysler 300C Sedan

 

Best CL/CM Chrysler  Sponsored by Strathbrook Industrial Services

Craig Hammond, 1977 Chrysler CL Sedan

 

Best CL/CM Chrysler 2nd  Sponsored by Strathbrook Industrial Services

Charlie DeBattiata, 1981 Chrysler CM Sedan

 

Best VH/VJ/VK non Charger   Sponsored by NRMA Insurance

Ugur Ahmet, 1974 VJ Valiant Regal

 

Best VH/VJ/VK non Charger 2nd   Sponsored by RACV Insurance

Tony Grech, 1972 VH Valiant

 

Best Chrysler Royal   Sponsored by Signs By Knight

Noel Ledwidge, 1960 Chrysler AP3 Royal

 

Best Ram/Pick-Up   Sponsored by Elko Performance

Robin Witt, 1969 Dodge AT4 Pick Up

 

Best AMC/Rambler   Sponsored by AMC Rambler Club of Aust

Darren Davis, 1971 AMC Javelin Hardtop

 

Best AMC/Rambler 2nd   Sponsored by AMC Rambler Club of Aust

Brett Mossop, 1964 Rambler Hornet

 

Best AMC/Rambler 3rd   Sponsored by AMC Rambler Club of Aust

Nigel Pratt, 1964 Rambler American Convertible

 

Best VH Charger (non RT)  Sponsored by Elko Performance

Nick Karakous, 1972 VH Valiant Charger

 

Best VH Charger 2nd (non RT) Sponsored by Elko Performance

Romeo Susnjara, 1972 VH770 Valiant Charger

 

Best VJ/VK Charger   Sponsored by Elko Performance

Shaun Jesse, 1973 VJ Valiant Charger

 

Best VJ/VK Charger 2nd  Sponsored by Elko Performance

Neil Collicoat, 1973 VJ Charger E55

 

Best RT Charger  Sponsored by Elko Performance

Stephen Gay, 1971 VH Valiant Charger RT Auto

 

Best CL Charger  Sponsored by Elko Performance

Murray Quigg, 1977 CL Charger

 

Best CL Charger 2nd Sponsored by Elko Performance

Stephen Longford, 1977 CL Charger

 

 

2018 Spotlight Vehicles

 

Best AP5 Valiant  Sponsored by Strathbrook Industrial Services

Chris Sterg, 1965 AP5 Valiant Sedan

 

Best AP5 Valiant 2nd   Sponsored by Strathbrook Industrial Services

Mal Robinson, 1965 AP5 Valiant Regal Sedan

 

Best AP6 Valiant   Sponsored by Strathbrook Industrial Services

Ruben Razmoski, 1966 AP6 Valiant Sedan

 

Best AP6 Valiant 2nd    Sponsored by Strathbrook Industrial Services

Heath Damm, 1966 AP6 Valiant Safari

 

Best VC Valiant   Sponsored by Strathbrook Industrial Services

Anthony Barone, 1967 VC Valiant Sedan

 

Best VC Valiant 2nd   Sponsored by Strathbrook Industrial Services

Greg & Gayle Jones, 1966 VC Valiant Sedan

 

Top 5 American Shannons Insurance

Michael Noller            Dodge Demon Hardtop

Michael Noller            Plymouth Barracuda Hardtop

Michael Noller            Plymouth GTX Hardtop

Peter Andonopoulos                Dodge Charger RT Hardtop

Wasyl Rosati               Dodge Charger RT Hardtop

 

 

Top 5 Australian Chrysler Action Magazine

Anthony Barone          1967 VC Valiant Sedan

John Prassas                1976 Chrysler VK Charger

Kevin Couper               1970 VG Valiant Hardtop

Damien Veness           1963 Valiant AP5 Safari

Kosta Contos               1977 Chrysler CL Utility

 

 

Horsepower Awards

 

Sponsored by Websters Dyno & Performance

 

Six Cylinder – Naturally Aspirated

Tony Spasenoski, 394.3hp, 1972 VH Valiant Ute

 

Six Cylinder – Forced Induction

Michael McLean, 447.6hp, 1975 Valiant Charger

 

Small Block -Naturally Aspirated

Russell Richardson, 468.9hp, VE Valiant

 

New Hemi – Naturally Aspirated

Matthew Thompson, 402.8hp, 2016 Chrysler 300C SRT

 

New Hemi – Forced Induction & Overall

Rodney Neindorg, 671hp, 2015 Chrysler 300C SRT

.

 

Sponsored by Strathbrook Industrial Services

 

Best Big Block

Michael Noller, 541.7hp, 1967 Plymouth GTX

 

 

 

 

 

 

Driving Event Awards

Sponsored By R/T Automotive

 

Fastest Time (Sprint)

 

Michael Noller, 1:01.7836sec, Dodge Viper SRT10

 

Fastest Time – Go to Whoa

 

Simon Trewella, 7.81sec, Chrysler 300C SRT

 

 

Mayors Choice – Sponsored by Wodonga City Council

Shane Cogdell                     1937 Fargo Utility

 

 

Leo Geoghan Memorial Trophy

Mick O’Haudran                 1971 VG E31 Pacer Sedan

 

 

Chrysler of the Show – Sponsored by Elko Performance

Kevin Couper                       1970 VG Valiant Hardtop

 

 

 

 

Don’t forget to like our official Facebook Page

 

.

.